Regional Tournament Scores

9U (Meridian, Idaho)
Thursday
:
Nampa (Idaho) 11 - Willamette Valley (South Oregon) 10
Black Hills (South Washington) 15 - Mt. Vernon-Conway (North Washington) 5
West Linn (North Oregon) 9 - Kalispell (Montana) 5
Meridian (Idaho) 16 - Lynden (North Washington) 4
Black Hills (South Washington) 5 - Nampa (Idaho) 3
Willamette Valley (South Oregon) 10 - Mt. Vernon-Conway (North Washington) 0
Meridian (Idaho) 7 - Kalispell (Montana) 3
Lynden (North Washington) 12 - West Linn (North Oregon) 11

Friday:
Black Hills (South Washington) 11 - Willamette Valley (South Oregon) 4
Nampa (Idaho) 22 - Mt Vernon-Conway (North Washington) 7
Meridian (Idaho) 10 - West Linn (North Oregon) 1
Lynden (North Washington) 12 - Kalispell (Montana) 9
Kalispell (Montana) 17 - Mt. Vernon-Conway (North Washington) 12
Willamette Valley (South Oregon) 9 - Lynden (North Washington) 1
West Linn (North Oregon) 11 - Nampa (Idaho) 3

Saturday:
Meridian (Idaho) 8 - West Linn (North Oregon) 3
Black Hills (South Washington) 9 - Willamette Valley (South Oregon) 8
Meridian (Idaho) 12 - Black Hills (South Washington) 3

Meridian (Idaho) wins the 2018 Cal Ripken 9U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship.

10-Year-Old (Moscow, Idaho)
Thursday:
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 7 - Meridian (Idaho) 3
Whatcom Americans (North Washington) 15 - Helena (West Montana) 0
Latah County (Host - Idaho) 12 - Big Muddy (East Montana) 2
Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 2 - West Linn (North Oregon) 1
Whatcom Americans (North Washington) 15 - Meridian (Idaho) 3
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 13 - Helena (West Montana) 5
Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 13 - Big Muddy (East Montana) 0
West Linn (North Oregon) 21 - Latah County (Host - Idaho) 5

Friday:
Meridian (Idaho) 13 - Helena (West Montana) 5
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 16 - Whatcom Americans (North Washington) 10
West Linn (North Oregon) 15 - Big Muddy (East Montana) 2
Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 12 - Latah County (Host - Idaho) 1
Helena (West Montana) 23 - Big Muddy (East Montana) 9
Whatcom Americans (North Washington) 10 - Latah County (Host - Idaho) 0
Meridian (Idaho) 12 - West Linn (North Oregon 1

Saturday:
Whatcom Americans (North Washington) 6 - Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 1
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 3 - Meridian (Idaho) 2
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 16 - Whatcom Americans (North Washington) 15

Kennewick Americans (South Washington) win the 2018 Cal Ripken 10-Year-Old Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Vincennes, Indiana.

11-Year-Old (Meridian, Idaho)
Thursday
:
Lynden (North Washington) 10 - Langley (British Columbia) 6
Meridian Vipers (Idaho) 16 - Sandy (North Oregon) 0
Black Hills (South Washington) 7 - Kalispell (Montana) 4
Meridian (Idaho) 16 - Willamette Valley (South Oregon) 6
Sandy (North Oregon) 7 - Langley (British Columbia) 1
Meridian Vipers (Idaho) 9 - Lynden (North Washington) 4
Meridian (Idaho) 14 - Kalispell (Montana) 1
Black Hills (South Washington) 8 - Willamette Valley (South Oregon) 4

Friday:
Sandy (North Oregon) 13 - Lynden (North Washington) 3
Meridian Vipers (Idaho) 8 - Langley (British Columbia) 1
Black Hills (South Washington) 5 - Meridian (Idaho) 4
Willamette Valley (South Oregon) 7 - Kalispell (Montana) 2
Kalispell (Montana) 9 - Langley (British Columbia) 6
Lynden (North Washington) 7 - Meridian (Idaho) 4
Willamette Valley (South Oregon) 7 - Sandy (North Oregon) 1

Saturday:
Willamette Valley (South Oregon) 12 - Black Hills (South Washington) 0
Meridian Vipers (Idaho) 5 - Lynden (North Washington) 3
Willamette Valley (South Oregon) 5 - Meridian Vipers (Idaho) 3

Willamette Valley (South Oregon) wins the 2018 Cal Ripken 11-Year-Old Pacific Northwest Regional Championship.

Cal Ripken 60’ (Moscow, Idaho)
Thursday:
Latah County (Host - Idaho) 1 - Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 0
Wenatchee (North Washington) 9 - Puyallup (South Washington) 4
Ellensburg (North Washington) 12 - Elmore County (Idaho) 1
Wenatchee (North Washington) 6 - Kennewick Nationals (South Washington) 2
Ellensburg (North Washington) 15 - Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 4
Puyallup (South Washington) 6 - Latah County (Host - Idaho) 3
Elmore County (Idaho) 13 - Kennewick Nationals (South Washington) 10

Friday:
Wenatchee (North Washington) 7 - Latah County (Host - Idaho) 0
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 11 - Elmore County (Idaho) 3
Latah County (Host - Idaho) 5 - Kennewick Nationals (South Washington) 4
Puyallup (South Washington) 9 - Elmore County (Idaho) 3
Ellensburg (North Washington) 12 - Kennewick Nationals (South Washington) 9
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 17 - Wenatchee (North Washington) 6
Ellensburg (North Washington) 18 - Puyallup (South Washington) 8

Saturday:
Ellensburg (North Washington) 13 - Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 3
Wenatchee (North Washington) 4 - Latah County (Host - Idaho) 3
Wenatchee (North Washington) 7 - Ellensburg (North Washington) 6

Wenatchee (North Washington) wins the 2018 Cal Ripken 60’ Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Phenix City, Alabama.

Cal Ripken 70’ (Lacey, Washington)
Thursday:
Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 8 - Lynden (North Washington) 0
East Boise (Idaho) 5 - Bozeman (East Montana) 3
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 3 - Helena (West Montana) 0
West Linn (North Oregon) 13 - Calgary (Alberta) 0
Lynden (North Washington) 10 - Black Hills (Host - South Washington) 0
Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 15 - East Boise (Idaho) 2
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 7 - Eastmont (North Washington) 6
Helena (West Montana) 13 - Calgary (Alberta) 3
West Linn (North Oregon) 11 - Eastmont (North Washington) 1
Bozeman (East Montana) 10 - Black Hills (Host - South Washington) 9

Friday:
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 13 - Calgary (Alberta) 2
West Linn (North Oregon) 10 - Helena (West Montana) 3
Lynden (North Washington) 9 - East Boise (Idaho) 3
Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 11 - Bozeman (East Montana) 5
Eastmont (North Washington) 10 - Calgary (Alberta) 0
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 9 - West Linn (North Oregon) 5
East Boise (Idaho) 11 - Black Hills (Host - South Washington) 0
Lynden (North Washington) 6 - Bozeman (East Montana) 5
Helena (West Montana) 7 - Eastmont (North Washington) 4
Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 16 - Black Hills (Host - South Washington) 1

Saturday:
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 10 - Lynden (North Washington) 0
Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 4 - West Linn (North Oregon) 1
Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 4 - Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 0

Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) win the 2018 Cal Ripken 70’ Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Branson, Missouri.

13-Year-Old (Calgary, Alberta)
Tuesday
:
Middleton (Idaho) 9 - South Coast (South Oregon) 8
Brewster (North Washington) 21 - Kelso (South Washington) 2
Bitterroot (Montana) 6 - Calgary AAA (Alberta) 5
West Linn (North Oregon) 10 - Calgary AA (Alberta) 3

Wednesday:
Middleton (Idaho) 17 - Bitterroot (Montana) 7
West Linn (North Oregon) 20 - Kelso (South Washington) 3
Brewster (North Washingotn) 11 - Calgary AA (Alberta) 1
Calgary AAA (Alberta) 16 - South Coast (South Oregon) 15

Thursday:
West Linn (North Oregon) 9 - Brewster (North Washington) 8
South Coast (South Oregon) 6 - Bitterroot (Montana) 4
Calgary AAA (Alberta) 6 - Kelso (South Washington) 5
Middleton (Idaho) 9 - Calgary AA (Alberta) 3

Friday:
South Coast (South Oregon) 8 - Kelso (South Washington) 7
Brewster (North Washington) 11 - Calgary AAA (Alberta) 1
Calgary AA (Alberta) 13 - Bitterroot (Montana) 9

Saturday:
Brewster (North Washington) 11 - Middleton (Idaho) 3
West Linn (North Oregon) 13 - Calgary AA (Alberta) 3
West Linn (North Oregon) 6 - Brewster (North Washington) 2

West Linn (North Oregon) wins the 2018 Babe Ruth 13-Year-Old Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Mountain Home, Arkansas.

14-Year-Old (Camas, Washington)
Monday
:
Klamath Falls (South Oregon) 5 - Belgrade (Montana) 2
Lewiston (Idaho) 13 - Gresham/Barlow (North Oregon) 9
West Linn (North Oregon) 13 - Calgary (Alberta) 6
Moses Lake (North Washington) 13 - Twin Cities (South Washington) 10

Tuesday:
West Linn (North Oregon) 23 - Lewiston (Idaho) 5
Moses Lake (North Washington) 7 - Klamath Falls (South Oregon) 3
Gresham/Barlow (North Oregon) 14 - KWRL (Host - South Washington) 0
Vancouver Hit Squad (South Washington) 15 - Twin Cities (South Washington) 10

Wednesday:
Belgrade (Montana) 17 - Moses Lake (North Washington) 7
Lewiston (Idaho) 12 - Calgary (Alberta) 6
Vancouver Hit Squad (South Washington) 4 - Klamath Falls (South Oregon) 0
West Linn (North Oregon) 10 - KWRL (Host - South Washington) 7

Thursday:
Gresham/Barlow (North Oregon) 6 - Calgary (Alberta) 2
Belgrade (Montana) 15 - Twin Cities (South Washington) 4
Vancouver Hit Squad (South Washington) 10 - Moses Lake (North Washington) 3
KWRL (Host - South Washington) 12 - Lewiston (Idaho) 9

Friday:
Klamath Falls (South Oregon) 7 - Twin Cities (South Washington) 0
West Linn (North Oregon) 9 - Gresham/Barlow (North Oregon) 7
KWRL (Host - South Washington) 14 - Calgary (Alberta) 4
Vancouver Hit Squad (South Washington) 17 - Belgrade (Montana) 14

Saturday:
West Linn (North Oregon) 10 - Klamath Falls (South Oregon) 0
Vancouver Hit Squad (South Washington) 6 - Gresham/Barlow (North Oregon) 2
Vancouver Hit Squad (South Washington) 13 - West Linn (North Oregon) 0

Vancouver Hit Squad (South Washington) wins the 2018 Babe Ruth 14-Year-Old Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Eagle Pass, Texas.

13-15 (Portland, Oregon)
Monday
:
Portland At Large (North Oregon) 7 - Buffalo (Wyoming) 4
KWRL (South Washington) 13 - Miles City (Montana) 3
Calgary (Alberta) 9 - Coupeville (North Washington) 5
Central Idaho (Idaho) 11 - South Coast (South Oregon) 4

Tuesday:
Calgary (Alberta) 9 - Miles City (Montana) 7
Central Idaho (Idaho) 16 - Portland At Large (North Oregon) 2
Portland (Host - North Oregon) 17 - Coupeville (North Washington) 1
South Coast (South Oregon) 5 - The Dalles (North Oregon) 2

Wednesday:
Central Idaho (Idaho) 11 - Buffalo (Wyoming) 2
Calgary (Alberta) 9 - KWRL (South Washington) 5
The Dalles (North Oregon) 17 - Portland At Large (North Oregon) 1
Portland (Host - North Oregon) 18 - Miles City (Montana) 11

Thursday:
KWRL (South Washington) 14 - Coupeville (North Washington) 1
South Coast (South Oregon) 13 - Buffalo (Wyoming) 6
Central Idaho (Idaho) 3 - The Dalles (North Oregon) 0
Portland (Host - North Oregon) 9 - Calgary (Alberta) 8

Friday:
South Coast (South Oregon) 7 - Portland At Large (North Oregon) 0
Miles City (Montana) 12 - Coupeville (North Washington) 8
KWRL (South Washington) 11 - Portland (Host - North Oregon) 0
The Dalles (North Oregon) 14 - Buffalo (Wyoming) 0

Saturday:
KWLR (South Washington) 13 - South Coast (South Oregon) 7
Portland (Host - North Oregon) 7 - Central Idaho (Idaho) 2
KWRL (South Washington) 9 - Portland (Host - North Oregon) 2

KWRL (South Washington) wins the 2018 Babe Ruth 13-15 Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Longview, Washington.

16-18 (Gillette, Wyoming)
Thursday
:
Calgary AAA (Alberta) 6 - Primetime (South Washington) 4
Columbia Basin River Dogs #1 (North Washington) 19 - Team British Columbia (British Columbia) 0
Missoula Pioneers (Montana) 8 - Kelso (South Washington) 7
Lakeside Recovery (North Washington) 16 - Centerfield Roosters (South Washington) 4
Team British Columbia (British Columbia) 13 - Calgary AA (Alberta) 12
Kelso (South Washington) 9 - Casper (Wyoming) 4
Primetime (South Washington) 10 - Columbia Basin River Dogs #2 (North Washington) 3
Lakeside Recovery (North Washington) 12 - Wyoming All Stars (Host - Wyoming) 5

Friday:
Columbia Basin River Dogs #1 (North Washington) 14 - Centerfield Roosters (South Washington) 3
Calgary AAA (Alberta) 8 - Kelso (South Washington) 7
Lakeside Recovery (North Washington) 15 - Team British Columbia (British Columbia) 11
Casper (Wyoming) 12 - Missoula Pioneers (Montana) 1
Calgary AA (Alberta) 10 - Wyoming All Stars (Host - Wyoming) 6
Calgary AAA (Alberta) 7 - Columbia Basin River Dogs #2 (North Washington) 3
Casper (Wyoming) 16 - Primetime (South Washington) 1

Saturday:
Centerfield Roosters (South Washington) 15 - Wyoming All Stars (Host - Wyoming) 8
Primetime (South Washington) 12 - Missoula Pioneers (Montana) 10
Columbia Basin River Dogs #1 (North Washington) 11 - Lakeside Recovery (North Washington) 1
Kelso (South Washington) 12 - Columbia Basin River Dogs #2 (North Washington) 4
Team British Columbia (British Columbia) 11 - Wyoming All Stars (Host - Wyoming) 6
Centerfield Roosters (South Washington) 20 - Calgary AA (Alberta) 10
Columbia Basin River Dogs #2 (North Washington) 14 - Missoula Pioneers (Montana) 1
Casper (Wyoming) 10 - Calgary AAA (Alberta) 6

Sunday:
Team British Columbia (British Columbia) 8 - Centerfield Roosters (South Washington) 0
Lakeside Recovery (North Washington) 7 - Calgary AA (Alberta) 4
Calgary AAA (Alberta) 10 - Missoula Pioneers (Montana) 0
Columbia Basin River Dogs #1 (North Washington) 8 - Wyoming All Stars (Host - Wyoming) 4
Casper (Wyoming) 8 - Columbia Basin River Dogs #2 (North Washington) 4
Primetime (South Washington) 13 - Kelso (South Washington) 6
Columbia Basin River Dogs #1 (North Washington) 15 - Calgary AA (Alberta) 3

Monday:
Casper (Wyoming) 10 - Lakeside Recovery (North Washington) 2
Columbia Basin River Dogs #1 (North Washington) 5 - Calgary AAA (Alberta) 4
Columbia Basin River Dogs #1 (North Washington) 15 - Casper (Wyoming) 1

Columbia Basin River Dogs (North Washington) win the 2018 Babe Ruth 16-18 Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Jamestown, New York.

Softball (Boise, Idaho)

10U
Friday:
East Boise (Idaho) 6 - Kuna (Idaho) 0
Meridian (Idaho) 16 - Ellensburg (North Washington) 4
East Boise (Idaho) 20 - Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 0
Meridian (Idaho) 13 - Nampa (Idaho) 10
Kuna (Idaho) 11 - Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 9
Ellensburg (North Washington) 21 - Nampa (Idaho) 14

Saturday:
Ellensburg (North Washington) 21 - Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 4
Kuna (Idaho) 17 - Nampa (Idaho) 10
East Boise (Idaho) 14 - Ellensburg (North Washington) 3
Kuna (Idaho) 27 - Meridian (Idaho) 16
Nampa (Idaho) 17 - Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 12

Sunday:
Ellensburg (North Washington) 14 - Meridian (Idaho) 7
East Boise (Idaho) 16 - Kuna (Idaho) 1

East Boise (Idaho) wins the 2018 Softball 10U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Jensen Beach/Stuart, Florida.

12U
Friday:
Kuna (Idaho) 11 - East Boise (Idaho) 6
The Dalles (North Oregon) 16 - Meridian (Idaho) 15
East Boise (Idaho) 15 - Upper Rogue Valley (South Oregon) 3
Ellensburg (North Washington) 9 - Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 7
Kuna (Idaho) 5 - Upper Rogue Valley (South Oregon) 3
Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 9 - The Dalles (North Oregon) 1

Saturday:
Ellensburg (North Washington) 17 - Meridian (Idaho) 6
East Boise (Idaho) 13 - The Dalles (North Oregon) 9
Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 11 - Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 2
Ellensburg (Northn Washington) 18 - Meridian (Idaho) 5

Sunday:
East Boise (Idaho) 14 - Kuna (Idaho) 3
Ellensburg (North Washington) 6 - Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 3
Meridian (Idaho) 23 - The Dalles (Northn Oregon) 18
Kuna (Idaho) 12 - Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 5
Ellensburg (North Washington) 13 - East Boise (Idaho) 10

Ellensburg (North Washington) wins the 2018 Softball 12U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Jensen Beach/Stuart, Florida.

14U
Saturday:

East Boise (Idaho) 14 - Kuna (Idaho) 2
Northside (Idaho) 15 - Kuna (Idaho) 14
East Boise (Idaho) 13 - Northside (Idaho) 2

Sunday:
Kuna (Idaho) 23 - Northside (Idaho) 19
East Boise (Idaho) 9 - Kuna (Idaho) 6

East Boise (Idaho) wins the 2018 Softball 14U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Jensen Beach/Stuart, Florida.