Regional Tournament Scores

9U (Meridian, Idaho)
xxxxx (xxxxx) wins the 2018 Cal Ripken 9U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship.

10-Year-Old (Moscow, Idaho)
xxxxx (xxxxx) wins the 2018 Cal Ripken 10-Year-Old Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Vincennes, Indiana.

11-Year-Old (Meridian, Idaho)
xxxxx (xxxxx) wins the 2018 Cal Ripken 11-Year-Old Pacific Northwest Regional Championship.

Cal Ripken 60’ (Moscow, Idaho)
xxxxx (xxxxx) wins the 2018 Cal Ripken 60’ Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Phenix City, Alabama.

Cal Ripken 70’ (Lacey, Washington)
Thursday:

Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 8 - Lynden (North Washington) 0
East Boise (Idaho) 5 - Bozeman (East Montana) 3
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 3 - Helena (West Montana) 0
West Linn (North Oregon) 13 - Calgary (Alberta) 0
Lynden (North Washington) 10 - Black Hills (Host - South Washington) 0
Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 15 - East Boise (Idaho) 2
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 7 - Eastmont (North Washington) 6
Helena (West Montana) 13 - Calgary (Alberta) 3
West Linn (North Oregon) 11 - Eastmont (North Washington) 1
Bozeman (East Montana) 10 - Black Hills (Host - South Washington) 9

Friday:
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 13 - Calgary (Alberta) 2
West Linn (North Oregon) 10 - Helena (West Montana) 3
Lynden (North Washington) 9 - East Boise (Idaho) 3
Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 11 - Bozeman (East Montana) 5
Eastmont (North Washington) 10 - Calgary (Alberta) 0
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 9 - West Linn (North Oregon) 5
East Boise (Idaho) 11 - Black Hills (Host - South Washington) 0
Lynden (North Washington) 6 - Bozeman (East Montana) 5
Helena (West Montana) 7 - Eastmont (North Washington) 4
Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 16 - Black Hills (Host - South Washington) 1

Saturday:
Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 10 - Lynden (North Washington) 0
Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 4 - West Linn (North Oregon) 1
Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) 4 - Kennewick Americans (South Washington) 0

Willamette Valley Nationals (South Oregon) win the 2018 Cal Ripken 70’ Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Branson, Missouri.

13-Year-Old (Calgary, Alberta)
xxxxx (xxxxx) wins the 2018 Babe Ruth 13-Year-Old Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Mountain Home, Arkansas.

14-Year-Old (TBD)
xxxxx (xxxxx) wins the 2018 Babe Ruth 14-Year-Old Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Eagle Pass, Texas.

13-15 (Portland, Oregon)
xxxxx (xxxxx) wins the 2018 Babe Ruth 13-15 Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Longview, Washington.

16-18 (Gillette, Wyoming)
xxxxx (xxxxx) win the 2018 Babe Ruth 16-18 Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Jamestown, New York.

Softball (Boise, Idaho)

10U
Friday:
East Boise (Idaho) 6 - Kuna (Idaho) 0
Meridian (Idaho) 16 - Ellensburg (North Washington) 4
East Boise (Idaho) 20 - Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 0
Meridian (Idaho) 13 - Nampa (Idaho) 10
Kuna (Idaho) 11 - Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 9
Ellensburg (North Washington) 21 - Nampa (Idaho) 14

Saturday:
Ellensburg (North Washington) 21 - Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 4
Kuna (Idaho) 17 - Nampa (Idaho) 10
East Boise (Idaho) 14 - Ellensburg (North Washington) 3
Kuna (Idaho) 27 - Meridian (Idaho) 16
Nampa (Idaho) 17 - Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 12

Sunday:
Ellensburg (North Washington) 14 - Meridian (Idaho) 7
East Boise (Idaho) 16 - Kuna (Idaho) 1

East Boise (Idaho) wins the 2018 Softball 10U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Jensen Beach/Stuart, Florida.

12U
Friday:
Kuna (Idaho) 11 - East Boise (Idaho) 6
The Dalles (North Oregon) 16 - Meridian (Idaho) 15
East Boise (Idaho) 15 - Upper Rogue Valley (South Oregon) 3
Ellensburg (North Washington) 9 - Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 7
Kuna (Idaho) 5 - Upper Rogue Valley (South Oregon) 3
Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 9 - The Dalles (North Oregon) 1

Saturday:
Ellensburg (North Washington) 17 - Meridian (Idaho) 6
East Boise (Idaho) 13 - The Dalles (North Oregon) 9
Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 11 - Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 2
Ellensburg (Northn Washington) 18 - Meridian (Idaho) 5

Sunday:
East Boise (Idaho) 14 - Kuna (Idaho) 3
Ellensburg (North Washington) 6 - Umpqua Valley (South Oregon) 3
Meridian (Idaho) 23 - The Dalles (Northn Oregon) 18
Kuna (Idaho) 12 - Upper Rogue (South Oregon) 5
Ellensburg (North Washington) 13 - East Boise (Idaho) 10

Ellensburg (North Washington) wins the 2018 Softball 12U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Jensen Beach/Stuart, Florida.

14U
Saturday:

East Boise (Idaho) 14 - Kuna (Idaho) 2
Northside (Idaho) 15 - Kuna (Idaho) 14
East Boise (Idaho) 13 - Northside (Idaho) 2

Sunday:
Kuna (Idaho) 23 - Northside (Idaho) 19
East Boise (Idaho) 9 - Kuna (Idaho) 6

East Boise (Idaho) wins the 2018 Softball 14U Pacific Northwest Regional Championship and will now advance to the World Series in Jensen Beach/Stuart, Florida.