Regional Stats

2017 WORLD SERIES RESULTS

Division Regional Champion Won/Lost Tournament Result/Bracket Play
9U Kennewick American, S. WA N/A N/A
10 & Under Willamette Valley, S. OR Won 1 – Lost 3 Did not advance to Bracket Play
11-Year-Old Meridian, ID N/A N/A
CR Major 60’ Ferndale, N. WA Won 3 – Lost 1 Lost in the Championship Game
CR Major 70’ West Linn, N. OR Won 2 – Lost 1 Lost in the Semi-Final game
13-Year-Old Belgrade, MT Won 1 – Lost 3 Did not advance to Bracket Play
14-Year-Old West Linn, N. OR Won 2 – Lost 2 Lost in the 1st round of Bracket Play
13-15 Camas-Washougal, S. WA Won 1 – Lost 3 Did not advance to Bracket Play
16-18 Primetime, S. WA Won 1 – Lost 3 Did not advance to Bracket Play
16-18State Champ Moses Lake, N. WA Won 3 – Lost 1 Lost in the 1st round of Bracket Play
16-18Host Columbia Basin, N. WA Won 3 – Lost 1 Lost in the Semi-Final game
Softball 10U N/A N/A N/A
Softball 12U Ellensburg, N. WA Won 1 – Lost 2 Did not advance to Bracket Play
Softball 14U Upper Rogue, S. OR Won 4 – Lost 0 Lost in the Championship Game
Softball 16U Upper Rogue, S. OR Won 0 – Lost 4 Did not advance to Bracket Play

In 2017 the following Umpires from within our Region worked World Series Tournaments. They were:

John Tennant, Longview, WA; Brian Strege, Bremerton, WA; and Dennis Duke & Jerry Cranston, Moses Lake, WA.

THANKS TO ALL TEAMS & UMPIRES FOR REPRESENTING THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST REGION!

2017 WORLD SERIES AWARDS

Division

Player Team Award
10 & Under Collin Hernandez Willamette Valley, S. OR
CR Major 60’ Dylan Strom Ferndale, N. WA
  Isiah Carlson Ferndale, N. WA
  Jacob Mason Ferndale, N. WA
  Andrew James Ferndale, N. WA
CR Major 70’ Jake Holmes West Linn, N. OR
13-Year-Old Aiden Kulbeck Belgrade, MT
14-Year Old Mitch Duea West Linn, N. OR
  Clay Masters West Linn, N. OR
13-15 Camas-Washougal, S. WA Camas-Washougal, S. WA
16-18 Dakota Fingar Columbia Basin, N. WA
  Arcenio Martinez Columbia Basin, N. WA
  Nick Lopez Columbia Basin, N. WA
  Josh Williams Moses Lake, N. WA
  Dominic Signorelli Moses Lake, N. WA
Softball 14U Upper Rogue, S. OR Upper Rogue, S. OR
  Colleen Thompson Upper Rogue, S. OR
Softball 16U Wyoming Pride, WY Wyoming Pride, WY