Commissioners

Pacific Northwest Region

Regional Commissioner

Jerry Bodden
2916 Echo Hills Drive
Lewiston, ID 83501
Home: (208) 743-7589
Cell: (208) 413-0450
pnwbaberuth@gmail.com
www.pnwbaberuth.com

Secretary-Treasurer

Sue Bodden
2916 Echo Hills Drive
Lewiston, ID 83501
Home: (208) 743-7589
Cell: (208) 413-0450
pnwbaberuth@gmail.com
www.pnwbaberuth.com

Umpire Consultant

John Tenant
938 Oak Point Road
Longview, WA 98632
Cell: (360) 431-5885
1957bambam@gmail.com
www.pnwbaberuth.com

Webmaster

Brent Stenman
19949 Noll Road NE
Poulsbo, WA 98370
Cell: (360) 689-7893
info@nwbaberuth.com
www.pnwbaberuth.com

Assistant Regional Commissioners

Cal Ripken Division

Kay Blakney
600 Elliott Avenue South
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Home: (509) 663-3119
Cell: (509) 670-1363
kayb@tumwater.net

13-15 Division

Jarl Opgrande
3101 Ammons Drive
Longview, WA 98632
Home: (360) 423-9902
Cell: (360) 431-3489
jarlkayo@comcast.net

16-18 Division

Butch Hert
1724 East 9th Street
The Dalles, OR 97058
Home: (541) 296-5928
Cell: (541) 993-2230
butchbrbb@embarqmail.com

Softball Division

Ryan Shelby
1995 N. Waterall Avenue
Meridian, ID 83646
Cell: (208) 283-6907
rshelby@academy.cc

State / Provincial Commissioners

Alberta

Don Young
3308 35th Avenue SW
Calgary, AB T3E 1A1
Home: (403) 246-0492
Cell: (403) 660-3675
donjyoung@shaw.ca

British Columbia

Peter Stoochnoff
Box 566
Grand Forks, BC V0H 1H0
Home: (250) 442-3510
Cell: (350) 443-1574
randyst@outlook.com
www.bcbaberuth.com

Idaho

Alan Odenborg
1418 East F Street
Moscow, ID 83843
Home: (208) 882-7740
Cell: (509) 336-1363
alan.odenborg@gmail.com
www.idahobaberuth.website.siplay.com

Montana

Bruce McEvoy
Box 5063
Whitefish, MT 59937
Cell: (406) 253-5555
mcevoybr@gmail.com

North Oregon

Mike Sturgeon
2141 NE 24th Avenue
Portland, OR 97212
Home: (503) 249-0981
msturg@comcast.net

South Oregon (Baseball)

Todd Wagner
419 – 65th Street
Springfield, OR 97478
Home: (541) 741-2417
Cell: (541) 206-3434
Exsquid96@comcast.net

South Oregon (Softball)

Dave & Shawn Martinez
149 Birch Wood
Eagle Point, OR 97524
Cell: (541) 951-9396 (Dave)
Cell: (541) 951-9399 (Shawn)
djm.dm15@gmail.com
shawncmartinez@gmail.com

North Washington (Baseball)

Randy Boruff
PO Box 250
Ephrata, WA 98823
Cell: (509) 750-4610
rboruff@homenetnw.net
www.nwbaberuth.com

North Washington (Softball)

Rick Gibson
PO Box 21
Thorp, WA 98946
Cell: (509) 929-4676
rgibson@elltel.net

South Washington

Dan Riley
17800 NE 37th Street
Vancouver, WA 98682
Home: (360) 256-7055
Cell: (503) 449-6004
dansanriley@comcast.net

Wyoming

John Van Allen
228 East Mountain View
Sheridan, WY 82801
Home: (307) 672-2567
Cell: (307) 752-2522
wayoilsv@live.com

Cal Ripken State Commissioners

North Washington

Ray Lopez
421 North Earl Road
Moses Lake, WA 98837
Home: (509) 750-6512
Cell: (509) 750-6512
zepol98837@msn.com

South Washington

Tony Searls
8701 W. 3rd Avenue
Kennewick, WA 99336
Home: (509) 735-6619
Cell: (509) 531-9028
anthony_searls@yahoo.com
anthony.searls@lambweston.com

North Oregon

Ray Pearson
3422 Crescent Drive
West Linn, OR 97068
Cell: (503) 866-4870
rphometown@gmail.com
www.oregonripken.com